Please read the FAQs section before posting!
Welcome to LATA community discussion forum where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
This forum is about empowering Telugu community and platform to discuss. Make sure you read the FAQs if you have any questions. Please do not use obscene language

Do you know any good travel agent for india tickets ?

299 views asked Mar 3, 2014 in Travel by Tilak (190 points)

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Riya Travels

shubroto sarkar

877-669-7492 ext 2063

www.riya.travel
answered Apr 16, 2014 by Tilak (190 points)
selected Apr 16, 2014 by Tilak
0 votes
Please try Vijay of MJD Travels. I can send Phone number and email address
answered Mar 3, 2014 by rkota1 (140 points)
Please...that would be helpful.
Please publish the contact information here ..... so that everyone knows...
0 votes
I would use online..

www.kayak.com would be best place to start....
answered Apr 16, 2014 by pchinna (240 points)
+1 vote
For travel to India, I use www.expresswaytravels.com.  They are really good in getting the best tickets!!

Ask for Senthil Kumar @ 916-248-8981 and mention that you got referred by LATA.
answered Apr 16, 2014 by trchandra (340 points)
0 votes
Sravanthi from Bay Travels. Phone # (408) 685-2096 (or) (408) 716-5914.
answered Apr 16, 2014 by keyshore80 (190 points)
...